5.27.2012

Pierce My Heart With Silver Icicles























Dress & Watch & Bracelets ~ Forever 21, Blouse ~ Macy's, Boots ~ JcPenney

HEYHEYHEY! MADE A NEW FASHION TUMBLR, CHECK IT OUT: http://amelia-jin.tumblr.com 
TELL ME WHAT YOU THINK!

As of today, there's officially 13 days of school left!!! 13 IS MY LUCKY NUMBER! Strange ain't it??? I guess I should celebrate, but I never wanna grow up! I am a die~hard Peter Pan fan! This is my first year in high school, and it's flippin pancakes AMAZING! I met a whole lotta people who have changed my life entirely. Gotta make the best of it! 

If it seems to you that I have my hand in my hair a lot, it's only because there are really strong winds sometimes and my hair goes CRAZY!

OHLALA, today my nails are adorned with blue sparkles!!! Just bought a new glitter nail polish which means my collection is up to a grand total of 4 sparkly nail polishes (yes, I have a fetish for glitter, hence this blog name!). 



5.14.2012

Rolling in the Deep



















Sweater ~ Alternative Apparel, Dress & Watch & Spike Necklace (worn as bracelet) ~ Forever 21, Sunglasses ~ H&M, Boots ~ JcPenney, Pearl Bracelet ~ own

Today, I took the wretched AP Bio exam, and let me tell you: 
I HAVE NEVER BS~ED SOME MUCH IN MY LIFE!
Coming out of testing, I felt mentally retarded because I felt sssooo dumb for not knowing like half the answers. Whateves, whateves. That was the past, so I ain't gonna worrying about it anymore! :)

I FINALLY GOT MY FIRST ASYMMETRICAL DRESS! It's a black strapless. Love the shoulder holes on the sweater! 

Do you think I could pull off sunglasses???


5.12.2012

Gypsy Panel

























Top & Shorts & Socks ~ Forever 21, Sunglasses ~ H&M, Shoes ~ Converse

Did I mention how much I am obsessed with lace??? Well, now you know (hence, the lace shorts and top). 

Sorry for neglecting my blog; I have my AP test. I'm only a Freshman, so excuse me if I don't really know how to handle my time.
OHGODDDDDDDDDDDD!!!! I HAVE TO STILL STUDY FOR AP BIO!!!!!! THE TEST IS ON MONDAY AND I PROCRASTINATED LIKE HELL!!!!

I rarely put my hair up, but I just adore this braid. I didn't learn it anywhere; I just created it one day! I'm not sure if it has a name to it or what, but YOU LIKE???? Basically, it's two Dutch braids leading into one braid. Should I do a tutorial for it?

Now, my mother is nagging me to go to sleep.
Let me just say, "Happy Mother's Day" in advance! Getting my mother Starbucks frap, flowers, and pampering her by cooking her meals and including a home day spa~

*TWINKLE TWINKLE LITTLE STAR*